ATM Street Art

Street Art & Conservation
15:30 Saturday 10th
Leaside Stage

Cornwall Wildlife Trust. Credit: Jack Johns

Sophie Pavelle

Zoologist

Wild Youth Forum
14:00 Saturday 10th
Wilder Future Stage
credit: Jack Johns

David Lindo

The Urban Birder

14:15 Sunday 11th
Wilder Future Stage

Elliot Newton

A Focus on Nature

Engaging youth for conservation
15:45 Sunday 11th
Wilder Future Stage

Patrick Aryee

TV presenter, Biologist

How to Capture Wildlife
12:45 Saturday 10th
Wilder Future Stage

Lucy McRobert

Nature Writer & Environmental Journalist

Wild Youth Forum
14:00 Saturday 10th
Wilder Future Stage

Kabir Kaul

Birder

Overlooked wild places
in London
10:45 Sunday 11th
Wilder Future Stage

Lorienne Whittle

Woodland Trust

Nature's Calendar
15.00 Saturday 10th
Wilder Future Stage

Sr John Lister-Kaye

Aigas Field Centre

Raptor Persecution
10:45 Saturday 11th
Wild World Stage

Tim Mitchell

The Gonzo Ornithologists

The Parakeeting of London
21.00 Friday 9th
The Den

Mark Avery

Scientist and Naturalist

Birders Against Wildlife Crime
17.45 Friday 9th
The Den

Paul Wood

Author

London is a Forest
14:00 Saturday 10th
Wild World Stage

Edward Mayer

Swift Conservation

You can help Swifts too!
15:15 Sunday 11th
Wild World Stage

Cat Davidson

Inala Tours

Tasmania; a drastically
different island
10:45 Sunday 11th
Wild World Stage

David Cottridge

Friends of Tottenham Marshes

Birds of Tottenham Marshes
11:15 Sunday 11th
Wilder Future Stage

Jo Ferguson

Bat Conservation

Artificial light and bats
19:15 Friday 9th
The Den

Dan Stowell

Warblr

tech to get to know wildlife better
13:15 Sunday 11th
Leaside Stage

Dave Clark

Ornithologist

Why we feed birds
14:40 Saturday 10th
Wild World Stage

Paul De Zylva

National Park City Foundation

London;
the world's first National Park City
15.00 Sunday 11th
Wilder Future Stage

Peter Cranswick

Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust

Born to be wild; saving
the world's rarest bird
14:45 Sunday 11th
Leaside Stage

Neil Sinden

CPRE

Space for Nature?
Green Belt and
Metropolitan Open Land
11:30 Sunday 11th
Wild World Stage

Ian Solomon-Kawall

The May Project

Youth and Permaculture;
The Hip-Hop Garden
14:00 Sunday 11th
Leaside Stage

Deirdre Nelson

Artist

Rese-Textiles.
Inspiration from the Wetlands
14:45 Saturday 10th
Leaside Stage

Erica McAlister

Biologist

The Secret Life of Flies
12.00 Saturday 10th
Wilder Future Stage

Edwin Malins

London Wildlife Trust

Managing London for Wildlife
12:00 Sunday 11th
Wilder Future Stage

Vicky Wilkinson

ZSL

Citizen Science for Garden Wildlife Health
12.45 Sunday 11th
Wilder Future Stage

David Chandler

Author

13.30 Saturday 10th
Wild World Stage

Ceri Levy

Filmmaker

Gonzovation -
alternative conservation
11.15 Saturday 10th
Wilder Future Stage

David Darrell-Lambert

Bird Brain UK Ltd

#NocMig
- the unseen migrant birds
12.15 Sunday 11th
Wild World Stage

DC Sarah Bailey

MET Wildlife Crime Unit

Wildlife Crime
18.15 Friday 9th
The Den

Tony Wileman

London Wildlife Trust

Winners & Losers
in London's Biodiversity
16.00 Sunday 11th
Wild World Stage

Vega Bermejo

Birding in Spain's Wild West

Nature in Spain's Wild West
12:15 Saturday 10th
Wild World Stage

Oliver Wright

Photographer

The benefits to finding your local patch
for Wildlife Photography
15.45 Saturday 10th
Wilder Future Stage

Rachel Dowse

London Wildlife Trust

Starlings:
Murmurations of Meaning
13:00 Sunday 11th
Wild World Stage

Emma Knowles

Gigl

Space for Nature?
Green Belt and
Metropolitan Open Land
11:30 Sunday 11th
Wild World Stage

Vanessa Palacios

Extremadura

Spain's Hidden Gem
Sunday 11th 12.30
Leaside Stage

David Courtneidge

London Wildlife Trust

Garden Ponds for Wildlife
15.30 Saturday 10th
Wild World Stage

See the programme here: